Home > Equipment Parts >

ROBERTSHAW 7000 BMVR NATURAL GAS SAFETY VALVE 700-506 MILLIVOLT ACTUATOR 54-1011
NEW ROBERTSHAW 7000 BMVR NATURAL GAS SAFETY VALVE 700-506 MILLIVOLT ACTUATOR 54-1011
ROBERTSHAW GAS SAFETY VALVE 700 SERIES MILLIVOLT ACTUATOR
 
ROBERTSHAW GAS SAFETY VALVE 700 SERIES MILLIVOLT ACTUATOR
List Price: $317.00
Your Price: $159.95
You save $157.05!


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 54-1011

Description Technical Specs
 

Specifications

Ship Weight 3.36 lbs
BTU 300
Gas In/Out (NPT) 3/4
Operator millivolt

Description
NATURAL GAS SAFETY, 3.5" WC, MODEL 7000 BMVR, MFG#700-506
3/4" FPT IN X 3/4" FPT OUT, INCLUDES 3/4" X 1/2" REDUCER
BUSHINGS, MILLIVOLT ACTUATOR, REQUIRES WIRE LEAD
THERMOPILE, 36" # 51-1121 OR 60" # 51-1257
1/4" CCT PILOT OUT, 300,000 BTU
FOR LP CONVERSION USE # 51-1470

BAKERS PRIDE OVEN FOLLOWING MODELS MADE AFTER 10/94:
Y600, Y800, DS-805, GS-805, D-125, 101, 151, 201
251, 301, 351, 3151, 401, 451, 4151, FC-(516,616,816)
CECILWARE FRYER
FMP-30, FMP-40, FMP-65, FMP-403, FMS-30,
FMS-40, FMS-65.
FRYMASTER FRYER
MODELS MADE BEFORE FEB. 1993: GF14, GF40,
J1C, JCFX, J3FC, J65X, MJ15, MJ35, MJ235, MJCF.
SOUTHBEND SKILLET BPG, BPE
TRI-STAR FRYER TSF-3540, TSF-4050, TSF-6575
WELLS FRYER FGS40

Replaces the following Manufacturer's Products
OEM Numbers are used for reference only, see Policies for more details.
OEM Names: OEM Part #
IMPERIAL 1173RS
IMPERIAL 1173
JADE RANGE 8800000038
MARKET FORGE 93-0190
SOUTHBEND 1055997
SOUTHBEND 1055999
BLOOMFIELD DD-62193
FRYMASTER 8073645
FRYMASTER 807-3645
FRYMASTER 8070114
FRYMASTER 8072428
FRYMASTER 8100014
GARLAND 02511-1
GARLAND 2511-1
GARLAND F807-2425
GARLAND F807-2428
GARLAND F826-1580
HOBART 00-348392-00001
HOBART 00-353271-00001
HOBART 348392-1
HOBART 353271-1
KEATING H00300H
KEATING P06066L
TRI-STAR 300188
TRI-STAR TS-1173
STAR MFG DD-62193
VULCAN HART 110841-22
VULCAN HART 110841-23
WELLS 62193
WELLS DD-62193

SHIPPING INFORMATION:

ORDERS USUALLY SHIP Same Day. NO P.O. BOXES!!! Posted shipping is to the lower 48 states only. Contact us for special pricing for international locations. BUYER pays all shipping and handling. ALWAYS inspect all items for damage BEFORE accepting them from shipper. If the product arrives damaged, DO NOT ACCEPT IT. If the Item is accepted and damaged during shipping the winning bidder must make a claim with the shipment carrier first. Thank you for shopping!


Questions Call (866)945-9993 Toll Free
Features
NEW ROBERTSHAW 7000 BMVR NATURAL GAS SAFETY VALVE 700-506 MILLIVOLT ACTUATOR 54-1011

NATURAL GAS SAFETY, 3.5" WC, MODEL 7000 BMVR, MFG#700-506
3/4" FPT IN X 3/4" FPT OUT, INCLUDES 3/4" X 1/2" REDUCER
BUSHINGS, MILLIVOLT ACTUATOR, REQUIRES WIRE LEAD
THERMOPILE, 36" # 51-1121 OR 60" # 51-1257
1/4" CCT PILOT OUT, 300,000 BTU
FOR LP CONVERSION USE # 51-1470

BAKERS PRIDE OVEN FOLLOWING MODELS MADE AFTER 10/94:
Y600, Y800, DS-805, GS-805, D-125, 101, 151, 201
251, 301, 351, 3151, 401, 451, 4151, FC-(516,616,816)
CECILWARE FRYER
FMP-30, FMP-40, FMP-65, FMP-403, FMS-30,
FMS-40, FMS-65.
FRYMASTER FRYER
MODELS MADE BEFORE FEB. 1993: GF14, GF40,
J1C, JCFX, J3FC, J65X, MJ15, MJ35, MJ235, MJCF.

SOUTHBEND SKILLET BPG, BPE
TRI-STAR FRYER TSF-3540, TSF-4050, TSF-6575

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Equipment Parts
Equipment Parts > Gas Parts