Home > Equipment Parts >

Fenwal Thermostat for Frymaster and Garland Fryer 806-0183 Free Shipping 46-1520
Fenwal Thermostat for Frymaster and Garland Fryer 46-1520
Fenwal Thermostat for Frymaster and Garland Fryer 46-1520
 
Fenwal Thermostat for Frymaster and Garland Fryer 46-1520
List Price: $272.00
Your Price: $179.95
You save $92.05!


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 46-1520

Description Technical Specs
 
Fenwal Thermostat for Frymaster and Garland Fryer 46-1520

Specifications

Ship Weight 0.44 lbs
Temperature 75
Temperature 550

Description

[FENWAL T'STAT, MELT W/WIRE LEADS, 2EA. 1/4" F PUSH-ON,
TEMP 75-550, MOUNT 1/2 NPT, PROBE = 4-3/4".
DIAL A2252, # 221185 ( ROUND W/INDICATOR ARROW)
DIAL PLATE A3335, K-178, # 221344
DIAL LOCK PLATE FOR MODEL MJ41E, MJ45E
T'STAT FLEXIBLE SHAFT FOR MJ45E, W-604, # 263646
FLEX SHAFT ADAPTOR FOR W-604, = W-605, # 263629
FRYMASTER
FRYER
FM(2CFESC,45E,241ESC,245ESC,345), J1C, J3(F,FC),
J65X, JCFX, MAC52, MJ40, MJ40E, MJ41, MJ41E, MJ42,
MJ45E, MJ245E, MJCF, MJCFE, MJCFSC.
SERIES: MAC50 & MAC51
(MAC50/51/150/151/250/251/350/351).
HOBART [ DIAL TO USE # 22-1062 POINTER ]

Replaces the following Manufacturer's Products
OEM Numbers are used for reference only.


OEM Names OEM #
FRYMASTER 8060138
FRYMASTER 8060183
FRYMASTER 806-0138
FRYMASTER 806-0183
FRYMASTER 8060813
FRYMASTER 8070097
FRYMASTER 8070098
GARLAND 1284200
GARLAND F806-0183
GARLAND F806-0813


SHIPPING INFORMATION:
SUPER-FAST SHIPPING!!!!! Item usually ships next business day NO P.O. BOXES!!! Posted shipping is to the lower 48 states only. Contact us for special pricing for international locations. BUYER pays all shipping and handling. ALWAYS inspect all items for damage BEFORE accepting them from shipper. If the product arrives damaged, DO NOT ACCEPT IT. If the Item is accepted and damaged during shipping YOU must make a claim with the shipment carrier first. Thank you for shopping!
(866) 945-9993 (Toll Free)
Questions? Call M-F 9am - 5pm CST
Features
[FENWAL T'STAT, MELT W/WIRE LEADS, 2EA. 1/4" F PUSH-ON, TEMP 75-550, MOUNT 1/2 NPT, PROBE = 4-3/4". DIAL A2252, # 221185 ( ROUND W/INDICATOR ARROW) DIAL PLATE A3335, K-178, # 221344 DIAL LOCK PLATE FOR MODEL MJ41E, MJ45E T'STAT FLEXIBLE SHAFT FOR MJ45E, W-604, # 263646 FLEX SHAFT ADAPTOR FOR W-604, = W-605, # 263629 FRYMASTER FRYER FM(2CFESC,45E,241ESC,245ESC,345), J1C, J3(F,FC), J65X, JCFX, MAC52, MJ40, MJ40E, MJ41, MJ41E, MJ42, MJ45E, MJ245E, MJCF, MJCFE, MJCFSC. SERIES: MAC50 & MAC51 (MAC50/51/150/151/250/251/350/351). HOBART [ DIAL TO USE # 22-1062 POINTER ]

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Equipment Parts
Equipment Parts > Gas Parts